2016 Participants

2016 Rosters

2016 Teams

American Team

Player NumberNamePositionSchool
87Rico ArnoldWRClarke Central
9Michael BabersTBHabersham Central
89Kentrell BarberWRRoswell
13Turner BarckhoffKRoswell
25Brent CarterCBLowndes County
49Blake ChavisLBBrookwood
52Jack CocoCJohns Creek
43Jared DanielsRBMacon County
44Jeff DavisLBLowndes County
37Kejon DeBerryLBCook County
47Brian EberhardtLBNorth Gwinnett
75Daniel FarzanehDTWoodward Academy
93Morgan GloverDEMonroe
15Taylor GoettiePOglethorpe County
XZach HarveyTBMary Persons
8Quay HolmesTBMcEachern
94Devon HolmesDTLowndes County
34Jairus JonesSCentral Gwinnett
12Khari LaneQBMacon County
82Champ LeddonWRLocust Grove
35Josh LeeFBVeterans
76Matt MaloofOLBlessed Trinity
7Sam MiddlebrooksQBOconee County
65Israel MooreGMcEachern
77Jack NicholsGRoswell
45Eric OgleLBWhitewater
74Marquavious PittsTJones County
85Tory PonderWRColquitt County
17Cameron RichardsonTETucker
73Savon SimmonsGSandy Creek
26Morgan SimsSRockmart
86Nick SingletonWRJones County
24Kaiman SmithCBVeterans
46Matthew SmithLSRoswell
63Kenny TerryDELandmark Christian
75Jacob WebbTCreekview
33Ethan WilsonSLanier
19Matt WinstonCBMill Creek
95Jimarco WitherowDTHillgrove

National Team

Player NumberNamePositionSchool
40Josh AdairLBEast Jackson
83Adeolu AdelekeWRHeritage, Conyers
31Zane AshleySPeachtree Ridge
32Damion BagleySPerry
60Devin BennettGNorcross
81Jhi'Marre BrownWRPerry
14Brooks BuceKGAC
39James BushwareLBValdosta
91Jason CraigDEApalachee
51Sam DingleCNorcross
5De'Sean DinkinsTBNorthside Warner Robins
80John DurdenWREmanuel County Institute
23Shemar EssonCBDacula
11Cameron EvansQBDarlington
71Chandler EvansTArcher
38Kymere FaucetteLBCollins Hill
10Rhett GayQBEmanuel County Institute
22Geronda HallCBKIPP Collegiate
70Duke HollandTPeachtree Ridge
84JR IngramWRValdosta
90Josh JohnsonDEPeachtree Ridge
97Trey JonesDTHouston County
72Bryan ManuelTWorth County
41Monty MontgomeryLBNorcross
61Ryan O'NeilGWest Forsyth
98Dalton OwensDTPrince Avenue Christian
92Ben PageDEMarist
96Tyrelle PalmerDTThomas County Central
36Jason PoeFBFitzgerald
30Joshua RelifordSFitzgerald
16Nathan RobertsonPNorthside Columbus
6Mark RobinsonTBLee County
48Brooks RoyalLSFitzgerald
21Brandon SmithCBHouston County
42Darius SnellingsLBMundy's Mill
18Michael SobczykTEMountain View
4Lofton TidwellTBLandmark Christian
50Cedric WebbCGriffin
2016 Coaches
National Team Coaches
Player NumberNamePositionSchool
Antonio AndrewsDefensive Coordinator LBGriffin
Jason CarreraHead CoachMeadowcreek
John CooperOffensive Coordinator WR/QBCarrollton
Robert EdwardsDefensive BacksGreene County
Caleb HardyFootball OperationsEast Jackson
Christian HunnicuttOffensive LineEast Jackson
Jessie LynchDefensive LineFitzgerald
Mark MyersRunningbacks/Tight EndsDutchtown
American Team Coaches
Player NumberNamePositionSchool
Rusty BeatlesOffensive LineHeritage, Conyers
Shelton FeltonDefensive LineCrisp Co
Phillip JonesHead CoachBrookwood
William LeeFootball OperationsBrookwood
Chad PuckettRunningbacks/Tight EndsBrookwood
Sherrod RaingeOffensive Coordinator WR/QBSouth Cobb
David ShoresDefensive Coordinator LBLowndes County
Eric WrightDefensive BacksNorth Gwinnett