2017 Participants

2017 Teams
National Team

2017 Senior National Team

NamePositionSchool
Antonio BankstonDBGriffin
Austin JonesLSMcEachern
Austin GarnerOLRidgeland
Bailey LesterLBCalhoun
Blake WatsonOLMilton
Blake JonesWREtowah
Brandon DenbyDLPeachtree Ridge
Braylin FisherLBNorth Paulding
Brenton BallardDLPaulding County
Brian MitchellWRNorth Paulding
Bucky WilliamsOLRinggold
Cam ButlerRBNorth Gwinnett
Cruz RodriguezDTCedartown
D'armani RidleyDBNorth Gwinnett
Daniel UwaomahLBRiveridge
Darius MartinDBGrayson
DeRayl HeltonDLRidgeland
Fernando RamirezKTift County
Garrett BassQBWoodstock
Genuine PottsWRMcEachern
Jackson BaileyDEMadison County
Jalen ThorntonRBMcEachern
Jaron HullWRMcEachern
Jayln SheltonRBRidgeland
Keiefer AskewDBHouston County
Khalil PolkWRHouston County
Khree SeabrookRBDiscovery
Kurtis FeannyDTWoodland-Cartersville
Kwabena BonsuDLSouth Cobb
London BestTEMilton
Mahari StriblingWRGrayson
Malik BashaleOTMeadow Creek
Matthew MorganOLEtowah
Matthew MorganOLEtowah
Michael LuckieWRKell
Nathan ThompsonOLMilton
Neimaan JacksonOLShiloh
Omar FultonDLTift County
Reece MullinsDEPope
Renard MatthewsLBPierce County
Ricky Williams Jr.LBHarrison
Sean McMinnDLPaulding County
Stephon JonesOLGrayson
Steven PetersonWRHarrison
Trevon WoffordQBCedartown
Tyrese RiversOLPeachtree Ridge
Wesley WellsPLumpkin County
American Team

2017 Senior American Team

NamePositionSchool
Aquantis SajnaLBPebblebrook
Bailey OttawayOLFlowery Branch
Bryan WilliamsDTPepperell
Cade JensonDENorth Forsyth
Caleb RileyDBBrookwood
Cam'Ron CarterLBTucker
Christian James-LattoreDBArcher
Clay YoungbloodDTWalton
Cody RidleyDLCommerce
Cole ArendsenDEWalton
Dakota LittleOTFlowery Branch
Demetrious WintersOLCartersville
Desi LesterWRDooly County
DJ HorneDEBrookwood
Dylan RosensteinOLDunwoody
Griffin GossTECoosa
Hunter HallLBGlynn Academy
Jacob JohnsonDBNorcross
Jaelin MadisonDBNorcross
Jake CamardaKNorcross
Jamal WareOTPepperell
Jamorice HinkleLBRockmart
John Henry DavisOTWalton
John CromerPRome
Jordy WilkinsonDLWashington-Wilkes
JT RiceQBThomasville
Julius CobbsWRWarner Robins
Kaden TaylorLSCentral Carrolton
Luan CosmoLBSprayberry
Mailk JohnsonLBLanier
Malachi BucknerDBTucker
Nolan ParkerOLWalton
Reggie CottonWRNorthview
Richard TaylorOLArabia Mountain
Robert ScottLSHebron Christian
Shelton Zeon IIITENorcross
Steve HillOLEast Jackson
Tae HammondRBPepperell
Tae AllenWRArmuchee
Tamalachi LovelaceWRArmuchee
Taurean TaylorRBTucker
Terrell PaxtonDLTucker
TJ WatkinsWRPepperell
Trevor ThomasQBPepperell
Trey TillmanRBThomasville
Tristen BrownDEWestlake
Tyler ThomasRBPebblebrook
2017 Coaches
National Team Coaches

2017 National Team Coaches

NamePositionSchool
Bill StewartHead Coach/LBNorth Gwinnett
Derek RussellDLMcEachern
George FrazierDBNorth Gwinnett
Jeff ZmistowskiLBMill Creek
Jeremy LawWRCherokee
Justin BacileQB/RBLambert
Reggie NixonOLCentennial
American Team Coaches

2017 American Team Coaches

NamePositionSchool
Adam Gillis WR/TEDiscovery
Bill Letton OLWalton
Chris Hirschfield OC/QB/RBWalton
Daniel BrunnerHead Coach/DLWalton
Ryan DouglasDBPeachtree Ridge
Tim Ewing LBWalton

Past Particpants
2016 Teams

American Team

NamePositionSchool
Blake ChavisLBBrookwood
Brent CarterCBLowndes County
Brian EberhardtLBNorth Gwinnett
Cameron RichardsonTETucker
Champ LeddonWRLocust Grove
Daniel FarzanehDTWoodward Academy
Devon HolmesDTLowndes County
Eric OgleLBWhitewater
Ethan WilsonSLanier
Israel MooreGMcEachern
Jack CocoCJohns Creek
Jack NicholsGRoswell
Jacob WebbTCreekview
Jairus JonesSCentral Gwinnett
Jared DanielsRBMacon County
Jeff DavisLBLowndes County
Jimarco WitherowDTHillgrove
Josh LeeFBVeterans
Kaiman SmithCBVeterans
Kejon DeBerryLBCook County
Kenny TerryDELandmark Christian
Kentrell BarberWRRoswell
Khari LaneQBMacon County
Marquavious PittsTJones County
Matt WinstonCBMill Creek
Matt MaloofOLBlessed Trinity
Matthew SmithLSRoswell
Michael BabersTBHabersham Central
Morgan SimsSRockmart
Morgan GloverDEMonroe
Nick SingletonWRJones County
Quay HolmesTBMcEachern
Rico ArnoldWRClarke Central
Sam MiddlebrooksQBOconee County
Savon SimmonsGSandy Creek
Taylor GoettiePOglethorpe County
Tory PonderWRColquitt County
Turner BarckhoffKRoswell
Zach HarveyTBMary Persons

National Team

NamePositionSchool
Adeolu AdelekeWRHeritage, Conyers
Ben PageDEMarist
Brandon SmithCBHouston County
Brooks BuceKGAC
Brooks RoyalLSFitzgerald
Bryan ManuelTWorth County
Cameron EvansQBDarlington
Cedric WebbCGriffin
Chandler EvansTArcher
Dalton OwensDTPrince Avenue Christian
Damion BagleySPerry
Darius SnellingsLBMundy's Mill
De'Sean DinkinsTBNorthside Warner Robins
Devin BennettGNorcross
Duke HollandTPeachtree Ridge
Geronda HallCBKIPP Collegiate
James BushwareLBValdosta
Jason PoeFBFitzgerald
Jason CraigDEApalachee
Jhi'Marre BrownWRPerry
John DurdenWREmanuel County Institute
Josh AdairLBEast Jackson
Josh JohnsonDEPeachtree Ridge
Joshua RelifordSFitzgerald
JR IngramWRValdosta
Kymere FaucetteLBCollins Hill
Lofton TidwellTBLandmark Christian
Mark RobinsonTBLee County
Michael SobczykTEMountain View
Monty MontgomeryLBNorcross
Nathan RobertsonPNorthside Columbus
Rhett GayQBEmanuel County Institute
Ryan O'NeilGWest Forsyth
Sam DingleCNorcross
Shemar EssonCBDacula
Trey JonesDTHouston County
Tyrelle PalmerDTThomas County Central
Zane AshleySPeachtree Ridge
2016 Coaches
National Team Coaches
NamePositionSchool
Antonio AndrewsDefensive Coordinator LBGriffin
Caleb HardyFootball OperationsEast Jackson
Christian HunnicuttOffensive LineEast Jackson
Jason CarreraHead CoachMeadowcreek
Jessie LynchDefensive LineFitzgerald
John CooperOffensive Coordinator WR/QBCarrollton
Mark MyersRunningbacks/Tight EndsDutchtown
Robert EdwardsDefensive BacksGreene County
American Team Coaches
NamePositionSchool
Chad PuckettRunningbacks/Tight EndsBrookwood
David ShoresDefensive Coordinator LBLowndes County
Eric WrightDefensive BacksNorth Gwinnett
Phillip JonesHead CoachBrookwood
Rusty BeatlesOffensive LineHeritage, Conyers
Shelton FeltonDefensive LineCrisp Co
Sherrod RaingeOffensive Coordinator WR/QBSouth Cobb
William LeeFootball OperationsBrookwood