2017 Participants

2017 Teams
National Team

2017 Senior National Team

Player NumberNamePositionSchool
1Trevon WoffordQBCedartown
5Garrett BassQBWoodstock
11Darius MartinDBGrayson
12Antonio BankstonDBGriffin
14D'armani RidleyDBNorth Gwinnett
15Wesley WellsPLumpkin County
16Mahari StriblingWRGrayson
18Fernando RamirezKTift County
18Khalil PolkWRHouston County
19Michael LuckieWRKell
20Khree SeabrookRBDiscovery
21Jalen ThorntonRBMcEachern
22Keiefer AskewDBHouston County
22Cam ButlerRBNorth Gwinnett
25Jayln SheltonRBRidgeland
30Bailey LesterLBCalhoun
31Ricky Williams Jr.LBHarrison
32Braylin FisherLBNorth Paulding
33Renard MatthewsLBPierce County
40Daniel UwaomahLBRiveridge
42Jackson BaileyDEMadison County
43Reece MullinsDEPope
44Brenton BallardDLPaulding County
45Brandon DenbyDLPeachtree Ridge
50DeRayl HeltonDLRidgeland
51Kwabena BonsuDLSouth Cobb
52Omar FultonDLTift County
53Cruz RodriguezDTCedartown
54Sean McMinnDLPaulding County
55Kurtis FeannyDTWoodland-Cartersville
60Austin JonesLSMcEachern
61Matthew MorganOLEtowah
62Stephon JonesOLGrayson
63Tyrese RiversOLPeachtree Ridge
65Bucky WilliamsOLRinggold
66Neimaan JacksonOLShiloh
67Blake WatsonOLMilton
69Austin GarnerOLRidgeland
70Nathan ThompsonOLMilton
71Malik BashaleOTMeadow Creek
73London BestTEMilton
80Steven PetersonWRHarrison
81Blake JonesWREtowah
82Matthew MorganOLEtowah
82Genuine PottsWRMcEachern
83Jaron HullWRMcEachern
84Brian MitchellWRNorth Paulding
American Team

2017 Senior American Team

Player NumberNamePositionSchool
1Trevor ThomasQBPepperell
5JT RiceQBThomasville
10Christian James-LattoreDBArcher
11Caleb RileyDBBrookwood
12Jacob JohnsonDBNorcross
12Cam'Ron CarterLBTucker
14Jaelin MadisonDBNorcross
15Malachi BucknerDBTucker
16Jake CamardaKNorcross
16Tae AllenWRArmuchee
18John CromerPRome
18Taurean TaylorRBTucker
18Desi LesterWRDooly County
19Julius CobbsWRWarner Robins
20Tyler ThomasRBPebblebrook
21Tae HammondRBPepperell
22Trey TillmanRBThomasville
30Hunter HallLBGlynn Academy
31Mailk JohnsonLBLanier
32Aquantis SajnaLBPebblebrook
33Jamorice HinkleLBRockmart
40Terrell PaxtonDLTucker
40Luan CosmoLBSprayberry
42Kaden TaylorLSCentral Carrolton
44Robert ScottLSHebron Christian
50DJ HorneDEBrookwood
51Cade JensonDENorth Forsyth
52Tristen BrownDEWestlake
52John Henry DavisOTWalton
53Cody RidleyDLCommerce
54Clay YoungbloodDTWalton
55Cole ArendsenDEWalton
61Jordy WilkinsonDLWashington-Wilkes
62Bryan WilliamsDTPepperell
63Richard TaylorOLArabia Mountain
64Dylan RosensteinOLDunwoody
65Steve HillOLEast Jackson
66Bailey OttawayOLFlowery Branch
67Nolan ParkerOLWalton
70Demetrious WintersOLCartersville
71Dakota LittleOTFlowery Branch
72Jamal WareOTPepperell
75Griffin GossTECoosa
76Shelton Zeon IIITENorcross
80Tamalachi LovelaceWRArmuchee
81TJ WatkinsWRPepperell
82Reggie CottonWRNorthview
2017 Coaches
National Team Coaches

2017 National Team Coaches

Player NumberNamePositionSchool
George FrazierDBNorth Gwinnett
Bill StewartHead Coach/LBNorth Gwinnett
Jeff ZmistowskiLBMill Creek
Derek RussellDLMcEachern
Justin BacileQB/RBLambert
Jeremy LawWRCherokee
Reggie NixonOLCentennial
American Team Coaches

2017 American Team Coaches

Player NumberNamePositionSchool
Daniel BrunnerHead Coach/DLWalton
Ryan DouglasDBPeachtree Ridge
Tim Ewing LBWalton
Chris Hirschfield OC/QB/RBWalton
Adam Gillis WR/TEDiscovery
Bill Letton OLWalton

Past Particpants
2016 Teams

American Team

Player NumberNamePositionSchool
XZach HarveyTBMary Persons
7Sam MiddlebrooksQBOconee County
8Quay HolmesTBMcEachern
9Michael BabersTBHabersham Central
12Khari LaneQBMacon County
13Turner BarckhoffKRoswell
15Taylor GoettiePOglethorpe County
17Cameron RichardsonTETucker
19Matt WinstonCBMill Creek
24Kaiman SmithCBVeterans
25Brent CarterCBLowndes County
26Morgan SimsSRockmart
33Ethan WilsonSLanier
34Jairus JonesSCentral Gwinnett
35Josh LeeFBVeterans
37Kejon DeBerryLBCook County
43Jared DanielsRBMacon County
44Jeff DavisLBLowndes County
45Eric OgleLBWhitewater
46Matthew SmithLSRoswell
47Brian EberhardtLBNorth Gwinnett
49Blake ChavisLBBrookwood
52Jack CocoCJohns Creek
63Kenny TerryDELandmark Christian
65Israel MooreGMcEachern
73Savon SimmonsGSandy Creek
74Marquavious PittsTJones County
75Jacob WebbTCreekview
75Daniel FarzanehDTWoodward Academy
76Matt MaloofOLBlessed Trinity
77Jack NicholsGRoswell
82Champ LeddonWRLocust Grove
85Tory PonderWRColquitt County
86Nick SingletonWRJones County
87Rico ArnoldWRClarke Central
89Kentrell BarberWRRoswell
93Morgan GloverDEMonroe
94Devon HolmesDTLowndes County
95Jimarco WitherowDTHillgrove

National Team

Player NumberNamePositionSchool
4Lofton TidwellTBLandmark Christian
5De'Sean DinkinsTBNorthside Warner Robins
6Mark RobinsonTBLee County
10Rhett GayQBEmanuel County Institute
11Cameron EvansQBDarlington
14Brooks BuceKGAC
16Nathan RobertsonPNorthside Columbus
18Michael SobczykTEMountain View
21Brandon SmithCBHouston County
22Geronda HallCBKIPP Collegiate
23Shemar EssonCBDacula
30Joshua RelifordSFitzgerald
31Zane AshleySPeachtree Ridge
32Damion BagleySPerry
36Jason PoeFBFitzgerald
38Kymere FaucetteLBCollins Hill
39James BushwareLBValdosta
40Josh AdairLBEast Jackson
41Monty MontgomeryLBNorcross
42Darius SnellingsLBMundy's Mill
48Brooks RoyalLSFitzgerald
50Cedric WebbCGriffin
51Sam DingleCNorcross
60Devin BennettGNorcross
61Ryan O'NeilGWest Forsyth
70Duke HollandTPeachtree Ridge
71Chandler EvansTArcher
72Bryan ManuelTWorth County
80John DurdenWREmanuel County Institute
81Jhi'Marre BrownWRPerry
83Adeolu AdelekeWRHeritage, Conyers
84JR IngramWRValdosta
90Josh JohnsonDEPeachtree Ridge
91Jason CraigDEApalachee
92Ben PageDEMarist
96Tyrelle PalmerDTThomas County Central
97Trey JonesDTHouston County
98Dalton OwensDTPrince Avenue Christian
2016 Coaches
National Team Coaches

No players found on team: 'sr-national-team-coaches'

American Team Coaches

No players found on team: 'sr-american-team-coaches'