2018 Participants

Head Coaches: Tucker Pruitt (Fitzgerald HS) and Kevin Whitley (Stockbridge HS)

 

Player Roster:

NamePositionSchool
Aaron BrebnorDBNorth Gwinnett
Able AguireOLNorcross
Aiden ReyesOLNorth Cobb
AJ GermanLBElbert County
Alex CarmanOLPeachtree Ridge
Alex HardnettOLTrinity Christian
Ali Abdul-BarrWRWoodland
Alon ArcherDBMcEachern
Amari WansleyWR/FSBuford
Andrew RidingsP/DB/WRPrince Ave. Christian
Arbab ElsyaedOLParkview
Barrett CarterRBNorth Gwinnett
Bobby EzzardWRBrookwood
Braden RalstonPKLassiter
Brandon CastroSSBuford
Brett StefanDLWoodstock
Briley StilwellWRNorth Paulding
Brock VandagriffQBPrince Ave. Christian
Bryce StanfieldDEHarrison
Bryce FleetwoodWRParkview
Caden LongQBRoswell
Cam CunninghamRBNorth Cobb
Cam'Rom DabneyCBRiverside Military
Cane BerrongTEHart County
Carlos Del RioQBMcEachern
Carson HarofWR/RB/DBBlessed Trinity
Carson GarrisonTEBuford
Chance GambleDLUpson Lee
Chaz ChamblissLBCarrollton
Cody BrownRBParkview
Colby KearnsKKell
Cyrus GoldsmithDLNorcross
Dacari CollinsWRMcEachern
Daejon ReynoldsDBCentral Gwinnett
Damozzio HarrisRB/SLOTWindsor Forest
Darryl ShankleDENorcross
David PattersonDEParkview
David DanielDBWoodstock
Davion RhodesDLPelham
Davis RidingsLB/TEPrince Ave. Christian
Dawson RiversDETucker
Deanthony JenkinsDE/RBLaney
Deion ColzieWRAthens Academy
Demetrius RogersRB/FSDarlington
DeTerias GloverDLCamden
Deymon Fleming JrQB/LBGreater Atlanta Christian
DJ JacksonDTCedar Grove
Elijah MellemTEMilton
Fuches Lewis IIDLCalvary Day
Gabe ErvinRBBuford
Gamarion CarterWRStephens County
Garrett BrophyOLGrayson
George JacksonOLStephenson
Harrison AllenLBCartersville
Hassan BordersWRMcEachern
Holden CaspersenLSRoswell
Horatio FieldsWRNew Manchester
Jabari PondersRB/SLOTMeadowcreek
Jackson WallsOLParkview
Jacob AmosTENorth Paulding
Jacob SmithOLBuford
Jaden SmithWRGrayson
Jaiden MillerWRGlynn Academy
Jalin ShepardWR/DBCallaway
Jamaal JonesDEMcEachern
Jamal HaynesRBGrayson
Jamal HillWRKell
Jamal JanvierS/CNorcross
Jamari StewardOGKell
Jamario BligeDBWindsor Forest
Jaquez SmithATHHapeville Charter
Jaquez WilliamsDTWindsor Forest
Jared BrownWRParkview
Jasiehm HenryDENorth Cobb
Jay Ziglor IIIATHHarrison
Jaylen EllisWRPaulding County
Jeffrey WilliamsOTMilton
Jevon JohnsonWRNorth Cobb
Johmanuel ArnoldWRMcEachern
Jonathan JeffersonDEDouglas County
Jordan CampbellKSequoyah
Jordan HancockCBNorth Gwinnett
Joseph MaxwellDTWindsor Forest
Josh GrahamFSNorcross
JT EllisDEDodge County
Jude DioguardiLSCreekview
Julian NixonWRCentennial
Justin JohnsonRBPace Academy
Kaden FarleyDBNewton County
Kaleb LoweGHarris County
Kamar WilcoxsonDBStephenson
Kameron LarkDLNorcross
Kelvin DrummondDEWindsor Forest
Kenny ColwellQBStephens County
Landon KardianWRHoly Innocents'
Landon OwensWRPrince Ave. County
Langston WhiteATHCommunity Christian
Logan JohnsonATHHebron Christian
Luke VegaOLNorthgate
Maddox JacksonLBUpson Lee
Malachi RohlingCBMcEachern
Marcel MaugeLBNorcross
Marcus BleazardLBHarrison
Marqis WillisWR/DBRoswell
Marqis WillisWRRoswell
Martez ThrowerOLB/WRWilcox County
Mehki MewsWRGrayson
Micah MorrisOLCamden County
Miykayah VinsonCBKell
Nicholas ClaypoleDELanier
Noah AbramsCBHillgrove
Nyland GreenCBNewton County
Omie HuntleyRBMeadowcreek
Pharoah GlennOLNorcross
Phil MafahRBGrayson
Quincy BryantDBParkview
Quindarius SterlingQBTherrell
Quinton BradfordOLNorcross
Ronnie HamrickDBParkview
Sam CarterSLassiter
Shawn HardyWRCamden County
Smael MondonLBPaulding County
Tauheed FergusonRB/CBApalachee
Teondre CarterRBNew Manchester
Terrance FergusonOLPeach County
TJ LewisWRGlynn Academy
Trevor LovettQBNorth Cobb
Trevor TimmonsOLGlynn Academy
Tyler CurtisRBParkview
Tyler HallumCBLassiter
Tyler PughCBGrayson
TyQuann AlexanderCBHoly Innocents'
Wesley BentleyDEUpson Lee
West WeeksDBOconee County
Weston FranklinOLWayne County
William Mitchell IIICBParkview
Xian CowherWRLakeside-Evans
Zamon RossATHSchley County