2017 Participants

2017 Teams
National Team

2017 Freshman National Team

NamePositionSchool
Aalah BrownWRValdosta
Adam WatkinsDLDacula
AJ GermanLBElbert County
Ali Abdul-BarrDBWoodland-Stockbridge
Antonio TaylorRBWoodward
Bobby EzzardWRBrookwood
Braden RalstonKLassiter
Brock VandergriffQBPrince Avenue
Cameron MoateDECrisp County
Chaz ChamblissLBCarrollton
Christopher Paul Jr.LBCrisp County
Cody BradfordOGFlowery Branch
Dade LipscombTECampbell
Davion RhodesDLPelham
Davis GolickPWoodward
Dawson RiversDETucker
Deion ColzieWRAthens Academy
Deontae RogersWRShiloh
Devin SmithWRMetter
DJ JacksonDTCedar Grove
Garrett BrophyOLGrayson
Gregory YoungDLWoodland
Horatio FieldsWRNew Manchester
Jabarie SimmonsLBMetter
Jackson TurnerLBMill Creek
Jackson WallsDTParkview
Jacob RushOLCedartown
Jaheim JamesDBLowndes
Jamal HaynesRBGrayson
James JohnsonRBMountainview
Joemere LashleyWRNew Manchester
Joshua JonesDECampbell
Jude DioguardiLSCreekview
Kaleb EdwardsDBDacula
Nick KingOLWoodward
Phil MafahRBGrayson
Reese JonesDEMill Creek
Tanner BivinsDLWesleyan
Teondre CarterRBNew Manchester
Terrence FergusonOTPeach County
Thomas LambOLRidgeland
Trevor LovettQBNorth Cobb
Tyler CainOLLocust Grove
Tyler PughDBGrayson
William Mitchell IIDBParkview
Zac DyerWRBrookwood
Zay JacksonDBCass
American Team

2017 Freshman American Team

NamePositionSchool
Alex CarmanOLPeachtree Ridge
Andrew RidingsPThompson
Arthur BarnesWRDouglass County
Austin KimbarlOLNorth Forsyth
Avery FuquaOLCamden County
Bailey AveryDBKell
Barrett CarterRBNorth Gwinnett
Brennen HendersonOLJohns Creek
Byron GreenLBMcEachern
Caden LongK/QBRoswell
Carlos Del RioQB McEachern
Chance GambleDBUpson
Cole NelsonDEJohns Creek
Daryl WilliamsRBCamden
DeTerias GloverDLCamden
Devin SmithDBMetter
Dylan ParrRBJohns Creek
Fuches Lewis IIDLCalvary Day
George JacksonOLStephenson
Harris CelataQBNorcross
Harrison AllenLBCartersville
Holden CaspersenLSRoswell
Jabez OliphantDECommerce City
Jacbo AmosTENorth Paulding
Jacob MerrifieldDEWinder-Barrow
James WoodLBJeff Davis High
Jaylen MaddenDLPeachtree Ridge
Juilan NixonWR Centennial
Justice CromwellLBRiver Ridge
Justin JohnsonRBPace Academy
Justin FranklinDBDouglass County
Kaleb JacksonLBNorcross
Kamar WilcoxsonWRStephenson
Landon KardianWRHoly Innoncents
Langston WhiteRBCCA
Maddox JacksonLBUpson
Malik WheelerLBWashington-Wilkes
Matt PacasOLPickens
Micah MorrisOLCamden
Michael PorterRBNorcross
Nicholas PerryLBBuford
Nick BaileyDLWoodland Cartersville
Quinton BradfordOLNorcoss
Sam StoutOLPickens
Shawn HardyWRCamden
Sy ChadwickDTPickens
Tequez WilliamsDBLangston Hughes
Terrence GriffinWRCamden
TJ LoweOTBuford
Tyler DavisDBNorth Paulding
Weston FranklinOLWayne County
Xian CowherWRGrovetown
2017 Coaches
National Team Coaches

2017 National Team Coaches

NamePositionSchool
Cedric StegallDLCentral (Talbotton)
Darius SmileyWRCentral Carroll
Marcus GowenOLCrisp County
Rico ZacharyHead CoachVilla Rica
Robert PaziaQBVilla Rica
Sherard ReynoldsDBThomasville
American Team Coaches

2017 American Team Coaches

NamePositionSchool
Bill GlassLB/DCJackson
Bill BrownOLCamden County
Chris HendersonDBJackson
Dary MyricksHead Coach/DLJackson
Greg CrawfordRBJackson
Leon MurrayOC/QB/WRSouth Atlanta Charter