2018 Participants

Head Coach: Chris Hirschfield (Walton HS) and Rick Hurst (Pepperell HS)

 

Player Roster:

NamePositionSchool
Anderson BrittonKHeritage-Catoosa
Banks AtkinsQBBlessed Trinity
Bryce WilcoxSB/FSTrinity Christian
Bryce ArchieQBMcEachern
Cade FunderburkWRNorth Gwinnett
Cameron CainionATHSt. Pius X
Carlos CervantesLBMarietta
Cason HenryDLMarist
Chad MascoeQBThomasville
Champ BakerFS/SBParkview
Chandler StrongOLHouston County
Christopher LewisRB/MLBCalhoun
CJ WashingtonRBCedartown
Coane ProssOL/DLRockdale County
Cole SpearWR/SCalhoun
D’Angelo EzellWRGrayson
De'Andre CrearyWR/DBKell
Donovan JohnsonRBPace Academy
Drake HatcherDLMcEachern
Dylan MillerMLB/FBMilton
Easton BurgessLBGrayson
Elijah RuizOLGainesville
Elijah ZollicofferDLNewton County
Evan WarrenDE/LBMt. Paran
Gage LeonardLBChristian Heritage
Gannon HearstRBJohns Creek
Griffin ScroggsOLBuford
Gunnar StocktonQBRabun County
Hunter RizerDLHouston County
J'caidyn AlbertieRBCamden County
Jack NickelTEMilton
Jack OyolaCBAlpharetta
Jack PirinelliC/LSBlessed Trinity
Jadin JonesLB/TECamden County
Jalen JordanDLHouston County
Jamarquez TysonSS/RB/WRWashington-Wilkes
Jamie FelixRBCamden County
Jayven HallRB/MLBFellowship Christian
Jeremiah WillisDL/OLNorcross
Johnerio HoltOL/DLAthens Christian
Jordan HarveyRBEast Paulding
Jose SanchezKPickens County
Josh JosephsDE/WRNorth Cobb
Kaleb CostCBSandy Creek
Kamrin BrunsonWRGrayson
Keith Adams JrRBCherokee
Kori DumasRB/OLBRinggold
Kourtland TolbertWRDenmark
Kyle WhiteLBRinggold
Ladaria LeggitWRPeach County
Larry FieldsDLHouston County
Larson AlligoodOLLassiter
LaShaun LesterRBChattooga
Latrell BullardDLMcEachern
Lee ButlerTEWalton
Malcolm SmithRB/LBKell
Marquis KillebrewDBBrookwood
Marquise PalmerRB/SSCrisp County
Mason GreenLB/RBCalhoun
Mason McKenzieLSDarlington
Michael Brooks JrOLB/DELovejoy
Mike CabelleroRBWindsor Forest
Mumu Bin-WahadDBGrayson
Nathan VailDBHarrison
Nick HardenLB/RBParkview
Nick HardyDB/WRArcher
Noah DemerittOLCamden County
Patrick ShelleyCBDarlington
Patrick CorriganRB/LBNorth Forsyth
Quanah MartinDEStephens County
Quentell JonesDLPeach County
Quinton BuckleyLBLassiter
Rawson MacNeillWRWalton
Ray MorrisonQBNorthwest Whitfield
Ryan PurvesOTWalton
Savion RileyWRLassiter
Sean DownerRBGrayson
Sebastian IronsQBDacula
Simeon AskewRBWarner Robins
Sterling HendersonWR/DBKell
Sutton SmithRBMcEachern
Terian Williams IIQB, DBParkview
Tristen StrongDEDacula
Turner JohnsonKMt. Paran
Ty GordonDL/OLParkview
Tyler RoweCBHoly Innocents'
Vadole FlemingSSStephens County
Vito PerriOLB/DEAlpharetta
Walker BerrymanQBMarist
Wilgens LarmeWR/DBDacula
Wyatt AndersonOLHeritage-Newnan
Zach JohansenWRNorth Gwinnett
Zak RozsmanQBWalton