2016 Participants

2016 Rosters

2016 Teams

Junior American Team

Player NumberNamePositionSchool
74Blake AndersonTWest Forsyth
45Artest BanksLBThomson
99Jayden BarronDTUpson-Lee
XDante BlackTBBrookwood
17Ben BresnahanTEWest Forsyth
49Blake CarrollLBMountain View
37Aaron CaseyLBAlexander
7Griffin CollierQBTift County
34Jacorey CrawfordSThomson
53Bennett DelaneyCGlynn Academy
89Dalrone DonaldsonWRCoffee County
46Peyton DunaganLSWest Forsyth
8Nolan EdmondsTBAlpharetta
85Demond EllisonWRCherokee
63Kingsley EnagbareDEPeachtree Ridge
86Christian FordWRRoswell
77Travis GloverGDooley County
15Jackson GravelyPNorth Paulding
13Cole HannaKNorcross
9Clay HarrisTBNorcross
88Patrick HarrisWRNewnan
75Casey HolmanTBrookwood
35TyNeil HopperFBRoswell
76Ches JacksonTTift County
44Quinton JonesLBThomasville
12Cameron LewisQBEagles Landing
65Mitchell LordGWashington County
24Jabari MillerCBWarner Robins
52Spencer MyersCAlexander
26TJ PeavySSandy Creek
95Deporess SchlettyDTAlpharetta
93Sean SmithDELamar Co
94Nazir SyDTNorcross
19Isaiah ToddCBAlexander
87Mykel TubbsWRHoly Innocents
73Oyenmwen UzebuGAlpharetta
47Gerry VaughnLBTucker
64Caleb WashingtonDENorth Atlanta
25Kendall WilliamsonCBBrookwood
33Peyton WoulardSCollins Hill

Junior National Team

Player NumberNamePositionSchool
11Mike BarrettQBLowndes County
40Tyler BirdLBNorth Paulding
16Matt CampbellPMill Creek
51Kyle CarrerraCLandmark Christian
90John FitzpatrickDEMarist
10Cade FortinQBNorth Gwinnett
92Roderic FortsDECedar Grove
50Colin FosterCLanier
72Jalen GossTLowndes County
30Jonah GriffinSBenedictine Military
62Matthew HallGWalton
4Tae HammondTBPepperell
41Jatorian HansfordLBMary Persons
70John HarrisTMill Creek
32Ja'Luntary HatcherSGriffin
31Shaka HeywardSMill Creek
61Al HoganOLLandmark Christian
23Christian JacksonCBLassiter
5Lamonee JohnsonTBEffingham County
82Tyquan JohnsonWRScreven County
60Brandon JosephGCentral Gwinnett
81Tayvonn KyleWRLowndes County
80Jaquavius LaneWRGrayson
84Justin LongWRParkview
83Miles MarshallWRParkview
71Griffin McDowellTLee County
39Payton MercerLBECI
91Azeez OjulariDEMarietta
98Davien PerryDTScreven County
14Joseph PetrinoKRichmond Hill
36Brandon ShelnuttFBArcher
6Terrick SmallsTBBenedictine
21Kermit SolomonCBLee County
42Paul StanleyLBMarist
22Malcom StricklandCBWestminster
97Ryan TaylorDTGrayson
48Payne WalkerLSNorth Gwinnett
18Zach WilliamsTEJohns Creek
96C.J. WrightDTScreven County
38Torey ZandersLBGeorge Walton Academy
2016 Coaches
National Team Coaches
Player NumberNamePositionSchool
Todd CooperOffensive LinePeach County
Fyrone DavisRunningbacks/Tight EndsBuford
Jimmy DudleyFootball OperationsJones County
Dean FabrizioHead CoachLee County
Phillip HaleDefensive Coordinator LBArcher
Justin RogersOffensive Coordinator WR/QBJones Co
Byron ShellDefensive LineArcher
Marcus SingletaryDefensive BacksWalton
American Team Coaches
Player NumberNamePositionSchool
Nate BlaseFootball OperationsSouth Paulding
Kelly ChastainOLWarner Robins
Mike ChastainOC/WR/QBWarner Robins
Larry HaroldRB/TEBrunswick
Bryan LamarHead CoachTucker
Mike McDonaldDC/LBNewnan
Derek RussellDLMcEachern
Tommy WalburnDBNorthgate