2016 Sophomore Participants

2016 Rosters

2016 Teams
Sophomore American Team Players

Sophomore American Team

Player NumberNamePositionSchool
46Andrew BarnesLBJackson
7Aaron BeasleyTBBowdon
85Aaron BedgoodWRRichmond Hill
37JD BertrandLBBlessed Trinity
35JR BivensFBBlessed Trinity
64Kasra BojnordiGCambridge
XMax BrosmerQBCentennial
17Warren BurrellCBNorth Gwinnett
33Steele ChambersSBlessed Trinity
12Evan ConleyQBPope
86Ryan DavisWRBlessed Trinity
34Antoine DavisSTattnall Square
52Will EdwardsCCentennial
73Curtis FannDEEmanuel County Institute
15Ryan FitzgeraldKColquitt Co
49Ahdarrius Gee LBCrisp County
26Joel GirtmanCBWestlake
8Tyler GoodsonTBNorth Gwinnett
95Aaron HallDTJefferson
78Cedric HillsmanGPeach County
74Keiondre JonesTCallaway
34Austin KirkseyQBWalton
19Jackson LoweTECartersville
44Malachi MackLBChattooga
99Derrick MclendonDETucker
94Brian MerrittDTColquitt County
63John MiddletonGJefferson
43Victor MormannLBCentennial
13Cory MunsonPNS Warner Robins
47Mason NapperLSLassiter
76Bryce NelmsTLangston hughes
53Will RykardCColquitt County
89Christian SimsWRNorcross
75Nolan SmithDECalvary Day
88Brannon SpectorWRCalhoun
25Ray ThorntonSColumbus
9Travis TisdaleTBLowndes County
24DJ TurnerCBNorth Gwinnett
87Malik WashingtonWRParkview
77Matt WillbanksTCentennial
93Zaylin WoodDTBowden
Sophomore National Team Players

Sophomore National Team

Player NumberNamePositionSchool
38Malik AdamsLBWalton
81Dominick BlaylockWRWalton
39Larry CorbinLBGriffin
41Preston DanielsLBWashington County
51Noah DavisCMary Persons
83Damien DevineWRFitzgerald
84Tyler FrommWRHouston County
18Ryland GoedeTEKennesaw Mountain
96DeAngelo GriffinDTCrisp County
50Aidan HigginsCMountain View
32Jordan HuffSMorgan County
98Jaelin HumphriesDTMountain View
80Milton JacksonWRCoffee County
70Jeremy JamesTNorth Forsyth
16Hayden JenkinsPSpalding County
60Trente JonesGGrayson
34Austin KirkseyQBWalton
14Michael LantzKStarrs Mill
48Zach LassiterLSHouston County
10Ross MalmgrenQBNorth Paulding
40Kadarius McDanielLBTift County
6Emmanuel MichelTBArcher
71Wanya MorrisTGrayson
90King MwikutaDETroup County
21Jalen PerryCBDacula
30Jalyn PhillipsSArcher
11Jared RaymanQBPace Academy
31Jammie RobinsonSCrisp County
62Zach ScottGHertiage, Ringgold
4Jonathan SewellTBClarke Central
42Deandre SheltonLBHoward
82Java'n SingletaryWRHawkinsville
61Trevor StephensGWoodstock
97Wykevious ThomasDTRiverdale
36Jarius ThomasFBCarver, Columbus
5Ronald ThompkinsTBGrayson
92Travon WalkerDEUpson-Lee
91Dante WalkerDERiverdale
23KJ WallaceCBLovett
22Kenyatta WatsonCBGrayson
72Austin WilliamsTTift County
2016 Coaches
American Team Coaches
Player NumberNamePositionSchool
Rusty BeatlesOffensive LineHeritage, Conyers
Shelton FeltonDefensive LineCrisp Co
Phillip JonesHead CoachBrookwood
William LeeFootball OperationsBrookwood
Chad PuckettRunningbacks/Tight EndsBrookwood
Sherrod RaingeOffensive Coordinator WR/QBSouth Cobb
David ShoresDefensive Coordinator LBLowndes County
Eric WrightDefensive BacksNorth Gwinnett
National Team Players
Player NumberNamePositionSchool
Ryan CrawfordDefensive Coordinator LBHouston County
Tanner GlissonFootball OperationsTroup County
Von LassiterOffensive Coordinator WR/QBHouston County
Josh LoveladyOffensive LineMill Creek
Earthwind MorelandDefensive BacksGrady
Tommy ParksHead CoachUpson-Lee
Kevin SmithDefensive LineHouston County
Willie TruittRunningbacks/Tight EndsHeritage, Conyers