2017 Sophomore Participants

2017 Teams
National Team

2017 Sophomore National Team

NamePositionSchool
Alex HardnettDBHeritage
Brandon ScuggsWRHeritage
Brayden RouseOLNorth Gwinnett
Brock TravelsteadKNorth Paulding
Brock PavoOLLiberty County
Bryson IrbyRBAlexander
Caleb WilliamsonLBHarrison
Clayton WalczukOLFlowery Branch
Colton OliverOLCrisp County
Cooper SmithOL/DLBowdon
Derek HardenOTArcher
Derionte KempRBDrew
Destin BrittinghamOTNorthside Columbus
Dexter WilliamsQBMount De Sales
Hugh CairneyPBleckley County
Jalen MorganWRAlexander
Jalen DelaneyDBNorth Springs
JaQuari WigglesDEPace Academy
Javon BakerWRMcEachern
Jordan SimmonsRBMcEachern
Josh ShulerLBNorth Gwinnett
Kai Felder-FarrellDBDiscovery
Keilyn TyusDBLamar County
Kevin CochranWRThomasville
Keymarea HamiltonWRMcEachern
Kobe PryorRBCedartown
Kobe McallisterOLHeritage
Kyle PerryDEHampton
Larry ThomasDERiverwood
Malkolm WrightLBCarrolton
Mason NapperLSLassiter
Mbiti WilliamsDBPace Academy
Miles FridayWRPeachtree Ridge
Miquavious PostellLBKipp Atlanta
Nathan HodnettOLApalachee
Noah MallardOLSouth Forsyth
Payten SingletaryDLThomasville
Reed CouchTERockmart
Reed WilliamsOLRinggold
Robert FreemanWRUnion Grove
Roger AndrewsDBStockbridge
Rory WeemsWRKipp Atlanta
Tee WebbQBCartersville
TJ DavisDEMetter
Travis LockhartDECarrolton
Tyler BrideDBGAC
Zach WilliamsLBMcEachern
American Team

2017 Sophomore American Team

NamePositionSchool
Aidan PerkinsOLBrookwood
Andrew ParlatoDTKell
Arik GilbertDEMarietta
Bailey CannadyOTPickens
Chandler WigginsOLHawkinsville
Clayton HollandDEPickens
Conner MiddletonK Ridgeland
Darin JohnsonDEWoodland
Darrell McDowellWRShiloh
Dawson ThompsonLSRidgeland
Dawson EllingtonDBMarietta
Demeke ColbertWRUpson
Deondre JacksonRBStephenson
DJ HartWRNorcoss
Donovan AnthonyQBWashington-Wilkes
Drez WilcoxDLGlynn Academy
Eli KohlRBBrookwood
Eric GardinerOLSandy Creek
Griffin BrewsterQBDarlington
Isaiah DunsonDBTucker
Jacorrei TurnerWRWoodward
Jahmyr GibbsRBDalton
Jalan McCarthurDTJohns Creek
Jalen HuffDBAthens Academy
Jaylen MayalaDLArcher
Jeremiah RobinsonTEWestover
Jeremy (Chad) PacasOLPickens
Johnny BootzOLCass
Jon Ross MayeLBJohns Creek
Jonathan Magee JrLBParkview
Jordan BlackwellWRRidgeland
Joshua LueWRShiloh
Joshua KimmonsOLNorth Cobb
Kendrick PattersonQBPelham
Kobe StewartWRMarietta
Kobe WilsonLBParkview
Kurt KniselyDBAthens Academy
Manny ThompsonDEWarner Robbins
Mecose ToddRBVilla Rica
Micah RobinsonDBWoodward
Myles JacksonLBMill Creek
Osbaldo BeltranOTDalton
Parker HannonPWest Forsyth
Pat TaylorDBJohns Creek
Sean HillOTBrookwood
Tagiri SmithDBHapeville Charter
Taji JohnsonWRMarietta
Tony WardLBBrookwood
Trevian ThomasWRAmericus-Sumter
Vincent DinkinsDEKell
Zaire ThorntonWRGrady
2017 Coaches
National Team Coaches

2017 Sophomore National Team Coaches

NamePositionSchool
Ben SimmonsLBWorth County
Demario JonesDC/DLValdosta
Kip BurdetteDC/LBMary Persons
Lance HeltonOLJeff Davis
PJ KatzOCBrookwood
Tucker PruittHead CoachFitzgerald
American Team Coaches

2017 Sophomore American Team Coaches

NamePositionSchool
Adam ClackHead Coach/OLMilton
Ben Reaves Jr.OC/QB/RBMilton
Chad PickettWRBrookwood
Chris JohnsonOLMetter
Drew ConnellDC/LBMilton
Kevin SaundersDLPebblebrook
Michael YoungDBCarrollton