Past Participants

Past Players

2017 Teams
National Team

2017 Sophomore National Team

NamePositionSchool
Alex HardnettDBHeritage
Brandon ScuggsWRHeritage
Brayden RouseOLNorth Gwinnett
Brock TravelsteadKNorth Paulding
Brock PavoOLLiberty County
Bryson IrbyRBAlexander
Caleb WilliamsonLBHarrison
Clayton WalczukOLFlowery Branch
Colton OliverOLCrisp County
Cooper SmithOL/DLBowdon
Derek HardenOTArcher
Derionte KempRBDrew
Destin BrittinghamOTNorthside Columbus
Dexter WilliamsQBMount De Sales
Hugh CairneyPBleckley County
Jalen MorganWRAlexander
Jalen DelaneyDBNorth Springs
JaQuari WigglesDEPace Academy
Javon BakerWRMcEachern
Jordan SimmonsRBMcEachern
Josh ShulerLBNorth Gwinnett
Kai Felder-FarrellDBDiscovery
Keilyn TyusDBLamar County
Kevin CochranWRThomasville
Keymarea HamiltonWRMcEachern
Kobe McallisterOLHeritage
Kobe PryorRBCedartown
Kyle PerryDEHampton
Larry ThomasDERiverwood
Malkolm WrightLBCarrolton
Mason NapperLSLassiter
Mbiti WilliamsDBPace Academy
Miles FridayWRPeachtree Ridge
Miquavious PostellLBKipp Atlanta
Nathan HodnettOLApalachee
Noah MallardOLSouth Forsyth
Payten SingletaryDLThomasville
Reed WilliamsOLRinggold
Reed CouchTERockmart
Robert FreemanWRUnion Grove
Roger AndrewsDBStockbridge
Rory WeemsWRKipp Atlanta
Tee WebbQBCartersville
TJ DavisDEMetter
Travis LockhartDECarrolton
Tyler BrideDBGAC
Zach WilliamsLBMcEachern
American Team

2017 Sophomore American Team

NamePositionSchool
Aidan PerkinsOLBrookwood
Andrew ParlatoDTKell
Arik GilbertDEMarietta
Bailey CannadyOTPickens
Chandler WigginsOLHawkinsville
Clayton HollandDEPickens
Conner MiddletonKRidgeland
Darin JohnsonDEWoodland
Darrell McDowellWRShiloh
Dawson EllingtonDBMarietta
Dawson ThompsonLSRidgeland
Demeke ColbertWRUpson
Deondre JacksonRBStephenson
DJ HartWRNorcoss
Donovan AnthonyQBWashington-Wilkes
Drez WilcoxDLGlynn Academy
Eli KohlRBBrookwood
Eric GardinerOLSandy Creek
Griffin BrewsterQBDarlington
Isaiah DunsonDBTucker
Jacorrei TurnerWRWoodward
Jahmyr GibbsRBDalton
Jalan McCarthurDTJohns Creek
Jalen HuffDBAthens Academy
Jaylen MayalaDLArcher
Jeremiah RobinsonTEWestover
Jeremy (Chad) PacasOLPickens
Johnny BootzOLCass
Jon Ross MayeLBJohns Creek
Jonathan Magee JrLBParkview
Jordan BlackwellWRRidgeland
Joshua KimmonsOLNorth Cobb
Joshua LueWRShiloh
Kendrick PattersonQBPelham
Kobe WilsonLBParkview
Kobe StewartWRMarietta
Kurt KniselyDBAthens Academy
Manny ThompsonDEWarner Robbins
Mecose ToddRBVilla Rica
Micah RobinsonDBWoodward
Myles JacksonLBMill Creek
Osbaldo BeltranOTDalton
Parker HannonPWest Forsyth
Pat TaylorDBJohns Creek
Sean HillOTBrookwood
Tagiri SmithDBHapeville Charter
Taji JohnsonWRMarietta
Tony WardLBBrookwood
Trevian ThomasWRAmericus-Sumter
Vincent DinkinsDEKell
Zaire ThorntonWRGrady
2016 Teams
Sophomore American Team Players

Sophomore American Team

NamePositionSchool
Aaron BedgoodWRRichmond Hill
Aaron HallDTJefferson
Aaron BeasleyTBBowdon
Ahdarrius GeeLBCrisp County
Andrew BarnesLBJackson
Antoine DavisSTattnall Square
Austin KirkseyQBWalton
Brannon SpectorWRCalhoun
Brian MerrittDTColquitt County
Bryce NelmsTLangston hughes
Cedric HillsmanGPeach County
Christian SimsWRNorcross
Cory MunsonPNS Warner Robins
Curtis FannDEEmanuel County Institute
Derrick MclendonDETucker
DJ TurnerCBNorth Gwinnett
Evan ConleyQBPope
Jackson LoweTECartersville
JD BertrandLBBlessed Trinity
Joel GirtmanCBWestlake
John MiddletonGJefferson
JR BivensFBBlessed Trinity
Kasra BojnordiGCambridge
Keiondre JonesTCallaway
Malachi MackLBChattooga
Malik WashingtonWRParkview
Mason NapperLSLassiter
Matt WillbanksTCentennial
Max BrosmerQBCentennial
Nolan SmithDECalvary Day
Ray ThorntonSColumbus
Ryan DavisWRBlessed Trinity
Ryan FitzgeraldKColquitt Co
Steele ChambersSBlessed Trinity
Travis TisdaleTBLowndes County
Tyler GoodsonTBNorth Gwinnett
Victor MormannLBCentennial
Warren BurrellCBNorth Gwinnett
Will RykardCColquitt County
Will EdwardsCCentennial
Zaylin WoodDTBowden
Sophomore National Team Players

Sophomore National Team

NamePositionSchool
Aidan HigginsCMountain View
Austin WilliamsTTift County
Austin KirkseyQBWalton
Damien DevineWRFitzgerald
Dante WalkerDERiverdale
Deandre SheltonLBHoward
DeAngelo GriffinDTCrisp County
Dominick BlaylockWRWalton
Emmanuel MichelTBArcher
Hayden JenkinsPSpalding County
Jaelin HumphriesDTMountain View
Jalen PerryCBDacula
Jalyn PhillipsSArcher
Jammie RobinsonSCrisp County
Jared RaymanQBPace Academy
Jarius ThomasFBCarver, Columbus
Java'n SingletaryWRHawkinsville
Jeremy JamesTNorth Forsyth
Jonathan SewellTBClarke Central
Jordan HuffSMorgan County
Kadarius McDanielLBTift County
Kenyatta WatsonCBGrayson
King MwikutaDETroup County
KJ WallaceCBLovett
Larry CorbinLBGriffin
Malik AdamsLBWalton
Michael LantzKStarrs Mill
Milton JacksonWRCoffee County
Noah DavisCMary Persons
Preston DanielsLBWashington County
Ronald ThompkinsTBGrayson
Ross MalmgrenQBNorth Paulding
Ryland GoedeTEKennesaw Mountain
Travon WalkerDEUpson-Lee
Trente JonesGGrayson
Trevor StephensGWoodstock
Tyler FrommWRHouston County
Wanya MorrisTGrayson
Wykevious ThomasDTRiverdale
Zach LassiterLSHouston County
Zach ScottGHertiage, Ringgold
2015 Teams
American Team Players

American Team

NamePositionSchool
Al HoganGLandmark Christian
Anthony GrantRBBuford
Blane MasonWRCentennial
Brandon ShelnuttTE/FBArcher
Braylin FisherLBNorth Paulding
Cade FortinQBNorth Gwinnett
Casey HolmanGBrookwood
Christopher RodriguezRBOla
CJ WrightDTScreven Co.
Dante BlackSNorth Gwinnett
Dar'jarri ColemanDESouth Atlanta
Demonte LeeSEffingham Co.
Garrett BassQBWoodstock
George BallGJackson
Jayce RogersCBValdosta
JJ PetersonLBColquitt Co.
Jontavious FergusonLBManchester
Keiondre Jones (Freshman)OLCallaway
Kierron SmithDTFitzgerald
Kyle CarreraCLandmark Christian
Lamarius BensonDTEastside
Marquez EzzardWRStockbridge
Matthew HillWRBrookwood
Michael FairbanksDEMcEachern
Mitchell FineranP/KBrunswick
Nick CroawellTCentennial
Noah HightowerLSWayne County
Nolan Smith (Freshman)LBCalvary Day
Quin WilliamsLBMorgan Co.
Sean SmithDELamar Co.
Shamel JohnsonLBMetter
Spencer GaddisWRCambridge
Taiyon PalmerCBArcher
Tijai WhatleyWR/RBDarlington
Trey DeanSDutchtown
Tyquan JohnsonWRScreven Co
Warren EricsonTNorth Gwinnett
Zakoby McClainLBValdosta
National Team Players

National Team

NamePositionSchool
Antonio ShowersDETucker
Austin SmithDTOla
Brenton CoxDEMiller Grove
Christian ArmstrongTWarner Robins
Christian FordWR/RBRoswell
Corey FreemanCMundy's Mill
Deontrey HillOL/GHouston County
Dominick Blaylock (Freshman)WRWalton
Dustin PopeGChattooga
Elijah FlukerRBVilla Rica
Fred PaytonQBPeachtree Ridge
Gunnar WatsonQBTaylor Co.
Harrison JumpDEPrince Avenue Christian
Jah'Quez Evans (Freshman)WRMays
Jake CamardaP/KNorcross
Jake BroomLBDecatur
Jalynn StricklandDTWare Co.
Jayden McDonaldLBPeachtree Ridge
JD Bertrand (Freshman)LBBlessed Trinity
Joshua WashingtonCBRichmond Hill
Kearis JacksonWRPeach County
Lazavier MooreLBUpson-Lee
Lyn J DixonRBTaylor Co.
Matthew HallTWalton
Matthew MorganGEtowah
Michael HarrisLBMiller Grove
Mitchell LordTWashington County
Myles SimsCBWestlake
Nazir SyDTNorcross
Nolan EdmondsINJAlpharetta
Otis ReeseSLee Co.
Paul StanleyLBMarist
Payton DunaganLSWest Forsyth
PJ HarrisWRNewnan
Shamarcus ReddingSPeach Co.
Steele Chambers (Freshman)SBlessed Trinity
Tre DouglasCBELCA
Trey BrownWRMacon Co
Tyneil HopperTERoswell

Past Coaches

2017 Coaches
National Team Coaches

2017 Sophomore National Team Coaches

NamePositionSchool
Ben SimmonsLBWorth County
Demario JonesDC/DLValdosta
Kip BurdetteDC/LBMary Persons
Lance HeltonOLJeff Davis
PJ KatzOCBrookwood
Tucker PruittHead CoachFitzgerald
American Team Coaches

2017 Sophomore American Team Coaches

NamePositionSchool
Adam ClackHead Coach/OLMilton
Ben Reaves Jr.OC/QB/RBMilton
Chad PickettWRBrookwood
Chris JohnsonOLMetter
Drew ConnellDC/LBMilton
Kevin SaundersDLPebblebrook
Michael YoungDBCarrollton
2016 Coaches
American Team Coaches
NamePositionSchool
Chad PuckettRunningbacks/Tight EndsBrookwood
David ShoresDefensive Coordinator LBLowndes County
Eric WrightDefensive BacksNorth Gwinnett
Phillip JonesHead CoachBrookwood
Rusty BeatlesOffensive LineHeritage, Conyers
Shelton FeltonDefensive LineCrisp Co
Sherrod RaingeOffensive Coordinator WR/QBSouth Cobb
William LeeFootball OperationsBrookwood
National Team Players
NamePositionSchool
Earthwind MorelandDefensive BacksGrady
Josh LoveladyOffensive LineMill Creek
Kevin SmithDefensive LineHouston County
Ryan CrawfordDefensive Coordinator LBHouston County
Tanner GlissonFootball OperationsTroup County
Tommy ParksHead CoachUpson-Lee
Von LassiterOffensive Coordinator WR/QBHouston County
Willie TruittRunningbacks/Tight EndsHeritage, Conyers
2015 Coaches
National Team Coaches
NamePositionSchool
Earthwind MorelandDefensive BacksGrady
Josh LoveladyOffensive LineMill Creek
Kevin SmithDefensive LineHouston County
Ryan CrawfordDefensive Coordinator LBHouston County
Tanner GlissonFootball OperationsTroup County
Tommy ParksHead CoachUpson-Lee
Von LassiterOffensive Coordinator WR/QBHouston County
Willie TruittRunningbacks/Tight EndsHeritage, Conyers
 
American Team Coaches
NamePositionSchool
Chad PuckettRunningbacks/Tight EndsBrookwood
David ShoresDefensive Coordinator LBLowndes County
Eric WrightDefensive BacksNorth Gwinnett
Phillip JonesHead CoachBrookwood
Rusty BeatlesOffensive LineHeritage, Conyers
Shelton FeltonDefensive LineCrisp Co
Sherrod RaingeOffensive Coordinator WR/QBSouth Cobb
William LeeFootball OperationsBrookwood